One week before attending the 3-day Level 1 classes, I had my cholesterol level tested and it was 220 and this is considered high for my age (28 yrs). Then after going through few group healing and meditation sessions with Karma Guru Sumeet Kaul, I did my blood test again and the level of cholesterol went down to 134, which happens to be very normal range. I was fasting for 12 hours before the both the tests and the result was a surprise for me and the doctor as the change happened within 1 week! I am now more willing to go into the advanced classes to heal more issues. Thank you for everyone who helped me to start this journey

Alaa Khalil, Lebanon

en_US
ru_RU en_US